AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Site Map and Page Listing.



NOTE. This web site and this page are no longer being proactively updated and expanded as it used to be before August 2006, due to a lack of volunteers to carry out the work of the Association.

Website updates will usually be limited to posting some documents prepared for other purposes.



This is a listing of pages on this web site.

Click on the link to go to the page. Or use "Search" to look for specific words or phrases.

Please contact us if you have any suggestions about the layout of this page.


Enter your search words, and click on the grey "Search" button.


Search the Australian Anglers Association's Web Site.

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc. Home Page

Contact the Association.

What's New on the Australian Anglers Association's Web Site.

Copyright Notice Australian Anglers Association, Western Australia Division (Inc)

Fishing Clinics
2006 Fishing Clinic North of River, Mondays 3, 10 and 17 July 2006
July 2006 Clinic Brochure and details of presentations, Mondays 3, 10 and 17 July 2006 (124 kilobyte PDF file)
Fishing Clinic South of River

Estuary Fishing
2002/2003 State Estuary Championships.
2002/3 State Estuary Championship Individual Results.
2002/3 State Estuary Angling Championships Team Results.

2004/2005 State Estuary Championships.
2004/2005 State Estuary Championship Individual Results.
2004/2005 State Estuary Angling Championships Team Results.

2005/2006 State Estuary Championships.
2005/2006 State Estuary Championship Individual Results.
2005/2006 State Estuary Angling Championships Team Results.
2005/6 Estuary Championships Information booklet (1,088 kilobyte PDF file)

2006/2007 State Estuary Championships.

2008/2009 State Estuary Championships.
State Estuary 2008 Individual Registration Form (14 kilobyte PDF file)
State Estuary 2008 Team Nomination Form (12 kilobyte PDF file)
State Estuary 2008 Briefing Sheet (10 kilobyte PDF file)

Competition Rules for State Rock & Beach and Estuary Events (102 kilobyte PDF file)
List of Eligible Species for West Coast (26 kilobyte PDF file)
List of Eligible Species for South Coast (26 kilobyte PDF file)
Recreational Fishing Code of Conduct.


Beach and Rock Fishing
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2003 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2003/4 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.

2004/5 State Rock and Beach Angling Championships.
2004/5 State Rock and Beach team results.
2004/5 State Rock and Beach individual results.

2005/6 State Rock and Beach Angling Championships.
2005/6 State Rock and Beach team results.
2005/6 State Rock and Beach individual results.

State Rock and Beach Championships.
2005/6 Rock & Beach Championships Booklet (745 kilobyte PDF file)
Competition Rules for State Rock & Beach and Estuary Events (102 kilobyte PDF file)
Recreational Fishing Code of Conduct.
2006/7 State Rock and Beach Angling Championships.
2008/9 Rock & Beach Team and Individual Nomination Forms (28 kilobyte PDF file)
Briefing sheet for the 2008-9 Rock and Beach Championships
List of Eligible Species for South Coast (26 kilobyte PDF file)
List of Eligible Species for West Coast (26 kilobyte PDF file)

AAA Sunsmart Mandurah 500 Report and Photos, January 2003
AAA Sunsmart Mandurah 500 Report, January 2002
See Photos Set 1 for photos from the 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Information Sheet for AAA Sunsmart Mandurah 500, January 2003
AAA Sunsmart Mandurah 500, January 2003, Rules of Day.
AAA Mandurah Shore Based Angling Clinic, 8 January 2003

Boating
2000/2001 State Boat Angling Championships
2001/2002 State Boat Angling Championships.
2002/2003 State Boat Angling Championships.
2003/2004 State Boat Angling Championships
2004/2005 State Boat Angling Championships
2005/2006 State Boat Angling Championships
2006/2007 State Boat Angling Championships
2007/2008 State Boat Angling Championships
2008-2009 State Boat Angling Championships forms and booklet
Tournament Rules for 2008/9 State Boat Angling Championships (33 kilobyte PDF file)
2008/9 State Boat Angling Individual Nomination form (24 kilobyte PDF file)
2008/9 State Boat Angling Team Nomination form (30 kilobyte PDF file)
Recreational Fishing Code of Conduct.
Prize list boating championships 2002
Procedures for State Boat Angling Championships
Winning Fish from 2001 State Boating Championship.

Drycasting
Dry Casting Individual registration form (14 kilobyte PDF file)
Dry Casting Team nomination form (13 kilobyte PDF file)
2008-2009 Drycasting Results
Report on 2007 Dry Casting, recommendations and observations
2007-2008 Drycasting Results
Rules for Dry Casting Competition.
Dry Casting Record Application Form (15 kilobyte PDF file)

National Drycasting Championships Kangaroo Island March 2001.

State Drycasting 2001 Report
WA 2001 State Dry Casting Accuracy (teams and individual) results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting 56 gram distance (teams) results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (teams) results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (Individual) results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting 112 gram distance (individual) results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting Overall Individual Results
WA 2001 State Dry Casting Team Results

State Drycasting 2002 Report
WA 2002 State Dry Casting 112 Gram distance (individual) Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting 56 Gram distance (teams) Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting Accuracy Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (individual) Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (teams) Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting Individual Results
WA 2002 State Dry Casting Team Results

State Drycasting 2003 Report
WA 2003 State Dry Casting 112 Gram distance (individual) Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting 56 Gram distance (teams) Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting Accuracy Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (individual) Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (teams) Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting Individual Results
WA 2003 State Dry Casting Team Results

State Drycasting 2004 Report
WA 2004 State Dry Casting 112 Gram distance (individual) Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting 56 Gram distance (teams) Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting Accuracy Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (individual) Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (teams) Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting Individual Results
WA 2004 State Dry Casting Team Results

State Drycasting 2005 Report
WA 2005 State Dry Casting 112 Gram distance (individual) Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting 56 Gram distance (teams) Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting Accuracy Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (individual) Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting Artificial Bait distance (teams) Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting Individual Results
WA 2005 State Dry Casting Team Results

State Drycasting 2006

National Drycasting Championships Phillip Island February/March 2007.

Australian Anglers Association (WA Division) Rules.
Rules for Dry Casting Competition.
AAAWA Constitution (107 kilobyte PDF file)
Competition Rules for State Rock & Beach and Estuary Events (102 kilobyte PDF file)
Draft General By-Laws 1995, (Competition Rules), AAA WA Division (Inc)
Draft General Competition Rules, March 2000,AAA WA Division (Inc)

Records
State Drycasting Records
State Fishing Records.
National Fishing Records.
WA State Record Fish in Common Name order (108 kilobyte PDF file)
WA State Record Fish in Scientific Name order (107 kilobyte PDF file
National Record Fish in Common Name order (113 kilobyte PDF file)
National Record Fish in Scientific Name order (114 kilobyte PDF file
Application Form for a fish capture record, WA or National. (21 kilobytes PDF file)
Dry Casting Record Application Form (15 kilobyte PDF file)

Champion Angler of the Year and Champion Club of the Year.

Clubs affiliated with AAA, Western Australia Division.
Denmark Boating and Angling Club
Drifters Deep Sea Angling Club
Lancelin Angling and Aquatic Club Inc
Northampton Angling Club - record of the first 50 years. (202 kilobyte pdf file.)
Offshore Angling Club, Boat.
Quinns Rocks Fishing Club.
Surf Casting and Angling Club of WA (Inc.).

Submissions from Australian Anglers Association, Western Australia Division (Inc)

Terrestrial Reserves.

AAA comments on Shark Bay Terrestrial Reserves and Proposed Reserve Additions - Draft Management Plan 2007 (88 kilobyte PDF file)

Camping.

Comments on the Caravan and Camping Act Review 2005

Fisheries Management Submissions and Comments.

Fisheries Management in Perth Metro Area
Association response on the proposed restrictions on recreational fishing in the West Coast zone, April 2008 (80 kilobyte PDF file)
Letter to the Premier and some Cabinet Ministers setting out the serious concerns about proposals for Rottnest (28 kilobyte PDF file)

Association's comments on Fisheries Management Paper Number 187 "Proposals for Community Discussion on the Future Management of Pink Snapper in Cockburn Sound and Surrounding Waters" (24 kilobyte PDF file).
Association's comments on Fisheries Management Paper Number 182 "A Quality Future for Recreational Fishing in the South Coast (65 kilobyte PDF file)
Australian Anglers Association Meeting with Hon. Kim Chance, Minister for Fisheries.
Comments on West Coast and Gascoyne Recreational Fishing Reviews.
Draft AAA comments on the Integrated Fisheries Management Review Committee Report
Submission to Fisheries Minister on Definition of Fillets and Filleting Rules
Reply from the Minister for Fisheries to our submission on the Definition of Fillets and Filleting Rules
Follow up Letter to Fisheries Minister on Limits on shore fishing on Rottnest Island Rules
Follow up Letter to Fisheries Minister on Filleting and Whole Fish Rules
Follow up Letter to Fisheries Minister on "Filleting at Sea" Rules
Fisheries Minister's proposed changes to the Recreational Fishing regulations Dec 2003.
Confirming Letter received from the Minister about Rec Fishing Reg Changes
AAA request to be advised of details of Rec Fishing Regulation Changes before they are gazetted
Minister's reply confirming consultation with AAA and Recfishwest on Rec Fishing Regulation Changes
Letter from Fisheries advising of more changes but delays in Rec Fishing Regulation Changes.
AAA's reply to Department of Fisheries demanding immediate publicity about changes to the Recreational Fishing regulations.
Reply received from Department of Fisheries about the delays and lack of publicity about recreational fishing regulation changes.
AAA's submission on Fisheries Management Paper 189 "Proposed Management Arrangements for the Gascoyne Commercial 'Wetline' Fishery" (32 kilobyte PDF file)
AAA's submission on Fisheries Management Paper 190 "Proposed Management Arrangements for the West Coast Commercial 'Wetline' Fishery" (30 kilobyte PDF file)
AAA's submission on Fisheries Management Paper 191 "Access and Allocation Arrangements for the Commercial 'Wetline' Fisheries" (30 kilobyte PDF file)
AAA's Professional Wetline Fishing Review Submission, November 2003
AAA's comments on Wetline Review papers prepared in March 2006

Environmental Management and Marine Parks Submissions and Comments.

Comments on the Proposed Jurien Bay Marine Park Indicative Management Plan
Letter to the Shire of Busselton objecting to the closure of part of Busselton Jetty
References, links and submissions for the Capes Marine Reserves proposals
Association's comments on the September 2003 meeting of the Cape to Cape Marine Reserve Advisory Committee
Association's comments on the October 2003 meeting of the Cape to Cape Marine Reserve Advisory Committee
Association's comments on the proposed "no take zones" and February 2004 meeting of the Cape to Cape Marine Reserve Advisory Committee
AAA's comments on the proposed Zoning Scheme for the Ningaloo Marine Park.
Comments on the Ningaloo Marine Park Draft Management Plan (99 kilobyte PDF file)
Letter to the Premier and some Cabinet Ministers setting out the serious concerns about proposals for Rottnest (28 kilobyte PDF file)
Association's comments on the draft Rottnest Island Marine Management Strategy, July 2006 (58 kilobyte PDF file)

Other Submissions and Comments.

AAA's letter to Fremantle Port Authority asking for an upgrade to fishing spots at North Mole
Fremantle Port Authority reply to AAA's letter asking for an upgrade to fishing spots at North Mole

History of AAA, Western Australia Division, (Inc) To be prepared.

Links

Meetings

Map of meeting place WA Sports Association, Stancliffe Street, Mt Lawley.

2009
Minutes of January 2009 Delegates Meeting

2008
Minutes of December 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of November 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of October 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of September 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of 2008 Annual General Meeting (23 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of August 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of July 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of June 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of May 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of April 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of March 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of February 2008 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of January 2008 Delegates Meeting

2007
Minutes of December 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of November 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of October 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of September 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of August 2007 Delegates Meeting and Annual General Meeting
Minutes of July 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of June 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of May 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of April 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of March 2007 Delegates Meeting
Minutes of February 2007 Delegates Meeting (46 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of January 2007 Delegates Meeting (43 kilobyte PDF file)

2006
Minutes of December 2006 Delegates Meeting (86 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of November 2006 Delegates Meeting (57 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of October 2006 Delegates Meeting (25 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of September 2006 Delegates Meeting (14 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of August 2006 Delegates Meeting and 2006 Annual General Meeting (16 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of July 2006 Delegates Meeting (76 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of June 2006 Delegates Meeting, including information on Rottnest Marine Management Strategy. (141 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of May 2006 Delegates Meeting, including discussions on the future of AAA WA division. (136 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of April 2006 Delegates Meeting (47 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of March 2006 Delegates Meeting (69 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of February 2006 Delegates Meeting (74 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of January 2006 Delegates Meeting (72 kilobyte PDF file)

2005
Minutes of December 2005 Delegates Meeting (52 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of November 2005 Delegates Meeting (44 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of October 2005 Delegates Meeting (67 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of September 2005 Delegates Meeting (47 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of August 2005 Delegates Meeting (70 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of August 2005 Annual General Meeting (32 kilobyte PDF file)
Minutes of July 2005 Delegates Meeting (46 kilobyte PDF file)

What's New on this Web Site

Photos Set 1.
2001 State Boating Championships Overall Winner.
2001 State Boating Championships Overall Winner.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2001 State Boating Championships.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
2002 Mandurah 500.
AAA officials at the 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Baldchin Groper from 2001 State Boating Championship.
Chris Sharman, with prize for the heaviest whiting, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Craig Hughes and Paul Murray with sharks from the 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Dhufish from 2001 State Boating Championship.
Janine Peters with prize for the heaviest whiting, Ladies section, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Jim Strong and Trevor Stam with badges from many years of involvement in AAA.
Junior entrant with a nice tailor from the 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Ladies Mulloway winner Anne Watts with 9.5kg mulloway, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Nathan Eccles and Anthony Hendy with the heaviest whiting, Junior section, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Nathan Eccles, with prize for the heaviest whiting, Junior section, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Open Mulloway winner Paul Williams with 13.56kg mulloway, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Open Shark winner Craig Hughes with 16.66kg shark, 2002 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.

Photos Set 2
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Beach And Rock Angling Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.
2002 State Drycasting Championships.

Photos Set 3
Sign on centre for 2002 State Boating Championships at Ocean Reef Launching Ramp.
Recfishwest Sunsmart trailer at Ocean Reef Launching Ramp.
Doug Clegg telling visitors about the fish being weighed in at the 2002 State Boating Championships.
Section winners Graham Sopp, Daniel Bell, Greg O'Keefe (winner Craig Jennings' skipper), Amanda Jones, Kurt Grainger, x, Martin Dew (back row) Ian Stott, Graham Nottle, John Woodhouse (front row).
Section winners Ian Stott, Graham Nottle, Amanda Jones.
Greg O'Keefe (winner Craig Jennings's skipper) with Craig's winning 3.75 kg Baldchin Groper.
Graham Nottle with the winning 14.85 kg Dhufish
Frank Jackman with nice Dhufish.
Gary Thompson with a 1.206 kg flathead.
Graham Sopp with the winning 1.208 kg flathead.
John Woodhouse with the winning 0.295 kg herring.
King George Whiting winner, Kurt Grainger, with a 1.3 kg King George Whiting .
Ian Stott, with winning 5.035 kg Pink Snapper.
Daniel Bell with winning 4.025 kg Queen Snapper.
Amanda Jones with her winning 2.15 kg Skipjack Trevally.
Amanda Jones with her winning 2.15 kg Skipjack Trevally.
Martin Dew with his winning 0.210 kg Whiting.
Glenn Omond with 18.84 kg Bass Groper caught by junior Stephanie Lukies.
Roy and Stephanie Lukies with 18.84 kg Bass Groper caught by Stephanie.
Skipjack Trevally caught by Ken Bentley.
Ian Eastman, from Offshore Angling Club, with a kg Whiskery Shark
Adam Eastman, from Offshore Angling Club, with a kg Whiskery Shark.
Peter Jackman with a Baldchin groper.
Presentation to Herring Winner, John Woodhouse.
Presentation to Junior Runner up, Christopher Hoult, accepted by father Garry.
Junior Team Winner, Daniel Bell.
Junior Team Runners up, Liam Hillary, Michael Rodda, Alyce Lukies, Amanda Jones.
Junior winner Stephanie Lukies.
Presentation to King George Whiting winner, Kurt Graingerfor a 1.3 kg King George Whiting.
Presentation to Ladies Runner Up, Jo Darch,.
Presentation to Ladies Team Runner Up, Ann Sigley, Sheila Langdon, Rose Buegge (absent Georgina Grimmett).
Presentation to Ladies Team Winners, Kristy Hillary, Kerry Lukies, Vickie Hillary, Melissa Standen.
Presentation to Ladies Winner, Kristy Hillary.
Presentation to Mens Runner Up, Glen Hillary.
Presentation to Mens Team Runner Up, Gary Thompson, Paul Newsome, Richard Platt, Terry Bell, Chris Gaston, Joe Gauci, Rob Gillespie.
Presentation to Mens Team Winners, Robert Jones, Paul Hillary, Glen Hillary, Ken Bentley, Stephen Knight, Glenn Omond, Ron D'Raine.
Presentation to Mens Winner, Graham Nottle.
Presentation to Championship Winner, Graham Nottle.
Presentation to Pink Snapper Winner, Ian Stott.
Presentation to Queen Snapper Winner, Daniel Bell.
Presentation to Skipjack Trevally Winner, Amanda Jones.
Presentation to Veterans Runner Up, Bob Pendlebury.
Presentation to Veterans Team Runners Up, Adrian Boogaard, Brian Knight, Bob Pendlebury.
Presentation to Veterans Team Winners, Ken Matthews, Colin Green, Bill Hartfield, John Gowdie.
Presentation to Veterans Winner, Bill Hartfield.
Presentation to Whiting Winner, Martin Dew.
Presentation to Baldchin Groper Winner, Craig Jennings.
Glenn Omond accepts the trophy for Champion Club
Presentation to Dhufish Winner, Graham Nottle.
Presentation to Flathead Winner, Graham Sopp.
Skipper Ian Wilkes, receives the Skipper's Prize.

Photos Set 4
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
2002 State Estuary Championships Photo.
Carl Woodley, Mens Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Carl Woodley, Open Runner Up Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Champion Club, Whitfords Sea Sports Club, 2001/2002
Daniel Bell, Junior Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Daniel Bell, Open Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Daniel Stoeckel, Mini Junior Runner Up Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Filomena D'Alonzo, Ladies Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Janet Hughes, Ladies Runner Up Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Peter Gauci, Mini Junior Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Runner Up Club, Surf Casting and Angling Club 2001/2002
Scott Gauci, Junior Runner Up Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Terry Bell, Runner Up Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Tony D'Alonzo, Veteran Angler of the Year 2001/2002
Trevor Stam at Angler of the Year 2001/2002 Presentation
Adam Eastman with a 18.3 kg Jewfish.
Adam Eastman with a 40.988 kg Sampson fish.
Brent Eccles with a 4.11 kg Baldchin Groper.
Johnathon Rowe with a 1.2 kg Breaksea Cod.
Cliff Osborne with a 5.5 kg Pink Snapper.
Peter Longo with a 15.789 kg Jewfish.

Photos Set 5
Chris from Tuckey's Tackle at the Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Dale from Fishing and Camping World at the Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Lachlan with his rod won at the Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Audience at the Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Frank Prokop at the Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Casting lesson at Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Casting lesson at Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Casting lesson at Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003
Casting practice at Mandurah Fishing Clinic 2003

Crowd watching the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 presentations
Prizes on display at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 presentations
Registration and sign on at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500
Free sunscreen at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500
Free sunscreen at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500
Workers at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500
Whiting junior winner Ricky Clements at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 380 gram whiting.
Whiting ladies winner Donna Cook at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 150 gram whiting.
Whiting ladies second place Vix Alexander at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 100 gram whiting.
Whiting open winner Bob Gregson at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 190 gram whiting.
Whiting open second place Jack Gregson at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 170 gram whiting.
Herring junior winner Beau Darch at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 215 gram herring.
Herring junior second place Nathan Eccles at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 210 gram herring.
Herring ladies winner Anne Watts at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 190 gram herring.
Herring open winner Brett Tracey at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 215 gram herring.
Herring open second place Damien Beardley at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 210 gram herring.
Mulloway junior winner Nathan Eccles at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Mulloway lady winner Casey Clements at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Mulloway open winner Mike Harrold at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 6.2 kg Mulloway.
Mulloway open second place Clive Leach at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 1.715 kg Mulloway.
Skippy junior winner Mark Leach at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 110 gram Skippy.
Skippy ladies winner Cindy Joyce at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 180 gram Skippy.
Skippy ladies second place Paula Hughes at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 135 gram Skippy.
Skippy open winner Tony D'Alonzo at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 635 gram Skippy.
Skippy open second place David Leach at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 225 gram Skippy.
Shark junior winner Jocb McTaggart at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Shark ladies winner Paula Hughes at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Shark open winner David Leach at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Tailor junior winner Jessica Shelby at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 590 gram Tailor.
Tailor junior second place Ricky Clements at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 430 gram Tailor.
Tailor ladies winner Vix Alexander at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 750 gram Tailor.
Tailor ladies second place Jeannette Leach at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 640 gram Tailor.
Tailor open winner Sharn Tink at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 1.570 kg Tailor.
Tailor open second place Brett Tracey at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 920 gram Tailor.
Flathead or flounder junior winner Ricky Clements at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Flathead or flounder ladies winner Lesley Pahl at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 365 gram Flounder.
Flathead or flounder ladies second place Janet Allsworth at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 175 gram Flathead.
Flathead or flounder open winner Dennis Harvey at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 505 gram Flounder.
Flathead or flounder open second place Terry Bowling at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 500 gram Flounder.
Bream or tarwhine junior winner Brady Ruck at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 260 gram Tarwhine.
Bream or tarwhine junior second place Aaron Budd at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 255 gram Tarwhine.
Bream or tarwhine ladies winner Janine Peters at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 235 gram Tarwhine.
Bream or tarwhine ladies second place Ann Layton at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with her 225 gram Tarwhine.
Bream or tarwhine open winner Sharn Tink at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 955 gram Tarwhine.
Bream or tarwhine open second place Brett Tracey at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500 with his 600 gram Tarwhine.
Major prize winners Brady Ruck, Sharn Tink and Janine Peters at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.
Major prize winners Brady Ruck, Sharn Tink and Janine Peters and entrant at the 2003 Sunsmart Mandurah 500.






Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated February 2009.